LANSINGBURGH HIGH SCHOOL

Classes of 1952 and 1953

Home Reunions Class Lists Missing Persons Necrology

Changes to the class lists

At the 2008 reunion, we distributed class lists dated September 9, 2008. These are the changes to those lists. 
If you know of any other changes or corrections, please send them to maryannegordon@juno.com.
(Full updated lists are available at the Class Lists page.)

Class of '52: (Rev. date: Sep 26, 2017)

Shirley Ashdown Yager: shirl34@bellsouth.net

Barbara Bacon Snodie: no address

Jill Becraft Covell: jillcovell@gmail.com

Val Belfiglio: VBelfiglio@twu.edu

Tom Boswell: deceased

Jean Brownell Campbell: jeanfrankc@aol.com

Ed & Marilyn Willi Carmody: 2 Joshua Rd, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866, 584-4656

Joan Carpentier Cooley: husband is Bill; 10354 Woods Rd, Utica, NY 13502, 315-765-6434, jcooley118@aol.com

Nick Champitto: deceased

Lucille Colaneri: deceased

Anne Connor Passignano: 703-759-3603

Dorothy Connor: deceased

Dorothy Connor Ray: 7101 Bay Front #517, Annapolis, MD 21403, 703-474-2834

James Connors: 4000 Winston Hill Dr, Suite 302, Cary, NC 27513 (winter) 919-234-1604

Carolyn Crandall: deceased

Gail Degener Boleng: gmb347@gmail.com

Don Dessingue: deceased

Carveth Enfield: 413 Brunswick Dr, Apt. 3 (wife Mary is deceased)

Bob Filson: deceased

John Finch: deceased

Milton Fosmire: deceased

Sibyl Goerold Ross: sibylross@aol.com

Robert Galbraith: 18 Horton Ave, Troy, NY 12180 238-3243

Joe Gallo: jgallo7@nycap.rr.com

John Graham: deceased

Crispin Hall: crispin@nycap.rr.com

Sherry Hamilton: no contact info

Ilene Hull Peper: ilenepeper@gmail.com

Fred Jones: deceased

Florence Karamanlis: deceased

Bob King: removed e-mail and mail address

Patricia Kinne Schott: Added spouse Vic; pavic2@peoplepc.com

Sue Lanesey Fusco: 6302 Songbird Way, Tampa, FL 33625 860-575-1960

Pat Langan Butler: deceased

Carol Lasher Whalen: 24 Woods Path

William LaViolette: 15 Sheldon Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12110-3441, 664-4607

Jean Lindley Gravelle: no address

Connie Malone LaPosta: 2218 Burdett Ave, Troy, NY 12180, 833-7459

Peggy Marquis Morrell: 585-734-1931 gmorrell@lebsea.com

Mary McGrath Owens: kitties330@msn.com

Lola Meyer Emery: meyer324@gmail.com

Hope Millington Boswell: no contact info

Frank Miter: PO Box 1021, Wells, ME 04090 (summer)

Janet Murphy: deceased

Shirley Murphy O'Donnell: deceased

Sue Romp Fedoruk: deceased

Caryl Shaw Lavery: deceased

Patricia Sheer Flowers: 28 Jean Dr, Hamburg, NY 14075 dazzey@gmail.com

Barbara Smith Kendall: deceased

Robert Testa: deceased

Marilyn Theroux Jeavons: deceased

Bill Tompkins: mygussie@att.net

Bob Veiga: deceased

Connie Weaver Kelly: husband deceased. 713-4868 kelcon57@gmail.com 14B Gurry Circle, Watervliet NY 12189

Mel Wilcove: 365-1121

Ruth Wiltsie Twidle: 79 E. Depew Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214-1815, 716-834-4576

 

Class of '53: (Rev. date: Apr 6, 2018)

Art Aronson: frdm035@gmail.com wife Alice is deceased

Diane Bailey Ellett: deceased

Bob Bailey: for.rlb@gmail.com

Lorraine Bessette Wilson: deceased

George Beyer: bewpop35@yahoo.com

Bob Bishop: deceased

Phil Bump: pgbump@aol.com

June Butler Gillie: deceased

Bill Canavally: deceased

Dodie Christianson Byrne: 11 Balsam Way, dodie34@icloudcom

Barbara Cole Jones: deceased

Elinor Cone Gardner: egardner10@nycap.rr.com

Phyllis Curran Edwards: deceased

Robert Davis: deceased

Norma Doin Burt: 326-3782, no email

Dick Duncan: deceased

Barbara Falion George: deceased

(new) Barbara Feyl: 562 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12182, 237-3624

Dan Harkness: danielharkness4106@att.net

Helen Gildea Mancuso: boradailenewfs@gmail.com

(new) Bette Gowie Keenan: 2767 Route 9H, Box 5, Kinderhook, NY 12106, 758-2837 nannyk@fairpoint.net

Dale Gritt Labounty: 236-3037

Gerald Lovely: deceased

Frances Hagadorn Crandall: deceased

Dick Hall: jhunhall@verizon.net

Ross Hansen: 770-337-8514

Dorothy Higgins Feldman: 2330 Montbrook Pl, The Villages, FL 32162-3585, 352-259-9264

Richard Horton: rhorton003@rochester.rr.com

Ruth Kane Edwards: Diamond Ridge #220, 59 Harris Rd, Troy, NY 12182

Patricia Konen O'Donahoe: deceased

Chris Lambertsen: clambertsen2@yahoo.com

Gertrude Maloney Wells: husband is Byron, humbird454@verizon.net

Dave Miter: davemiter@nycap.rr.com

Norman Montross: deceased

James Myers: deceased

Mary Neal Damiano: Apt C, 140 Delaware Ave, Troy, NY 12180, 915-1626

Dawn O'Connell: 24 Alan Dr, Weatogue, CT 00689, 860-651-3658

Bob Parker: deceased

Dorine Preston Beyer: dorbeye@gmail.com

Elinor Race Addeo: deceased

Janice Richmond Larkin: 26 Ashley Drive, Ballston Lake, NY 12019, 406-3393

Joan Owens Schultz: no contact info

Russell Schott: deceased

Francis Sherman: Fedwinsherman@aol.com

Andrew (Jerry) Smith: deceased

Carol Stinson Hume: bobandcarolhume@gmail.com

Sandra Tyrell Bucciero: 541-3389, zip 12118

Joan Van Deursen Corrigan: deceased

Barbara Vicary Zeto: deceased

Barbara Wallace Mikkelson: no contact info

Ann (Judy) Wheeler Laffan: ajlaffan@gmail.com

Harlan White: deceased

Earle Wilbur: 407-877-9020, 508 Macchi Ave, Oakland, FL 34787

Ruth Wolfe Sterantino: deceased

Unless otherwise stated, phones are in area code 518